GTS-1621541 ACTIVE GOODS

Procurement Of 8swg Gi Wire As Per Tender Specification

Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
ID GTS-1621541
Estimated Value
₹22,103,700
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
16 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Procurement Of 8swg Gi Wire As Per Tender Specification Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 21-09-2026. EMD required: ₹222,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1621541 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹222,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
22 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
21 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
Department ID
684
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹222,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly