GTS-1621103 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Of Custom Bid For Services - Item Code 1059567 Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Ai Based Ppe Safety Compliance Monitoring System As Per Scope Of Work (bidder Has To Quote Lumpsum Price As Per Boq Including Gst),custom Bid For Services - Item Code 1059568 Post Warranty Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract As Per Mrpl Scope Of Work For 4 Years (bidder Has To Quote Lumpsum Price For Estimated Qty Of 4 Years Including Gst) Quantity: 2

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
ID GTS-1621103
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
KATIPALA
Overview
Providing Of Custom Bid For Services - Item Code 1059567 Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Ai Based Ppe Safety Compliance Monitoring System As Per Scope Of Work (bidder Has To Quote Lumpsum Price As Per Boq Including Gst),custom Bid For Services - Item Code 1059568 Post Warranty Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract As Per Mrpl Scope Of Work For 4 Years (bidder Has To Quote Lumpsum Price For Estimated Qty Of 4 Years Including Gst) Quantity: 2 Delivery/work location: Katipala, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹213,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1621103 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹213,000
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Department ID
282
KARNATAKA , KATIPALA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹213,000
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly