GTS-1620707 ACTIVE WORKS

Replacement Of Damaged Sludge Disposal Pipeline From Road Crossing Near Additional Clarifier Along Rtps Compound Wall Up To Existing Pipe Rack Including Supply Of Required Material & As Per Tender Document

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1620707
Estimated Value
₹2,155,969
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Replacement Of Damaged Sludge Disposal Pipeline From Road Crossing Near Additional Clarifier Along Rtps Compound Wall Up To Existing Pipe Rack Including Supply Of Required Material & As Per Tender Document Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹50,900.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1620707 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹50,900
Document Cost ₹540 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹50,900
Tender Fee ₹540
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly