GTS-1619260 ACTIVE WORKS

Repair To Fencing Compound Wall Parking Area And Allied Works Including Certain Miscellaneous External Services To Pump House Oht At Various Locations In Zone I Area At Phase I Drdo Township Cv Raman Nagar Bengaluru

Military Engineer Services
ID GTS-1619260
Estimated Value
₹2,700,000
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Repair To Fencing Compound Wall Parking Area And Allied Works Including Certain Miscellaneous External Services To Pump House Oht At Various Locations In Zone I Area At Phase I Drdo Township Cv Raman Nagar Bengaluru Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹54,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1619260 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹54,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 18:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
14 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
18:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Military Engineer Services
Department ID
105
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹54,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly