GTS-1619257 ACTIVE WORKS

Certain Repair Replacement Of Lt Panels Switchgears And Allied Works At Cair Service Centre No 3 Dad And Dca Qtrs Under Ge I R And D West Bangalore

Military Engineer Services
ID GTS-1619257
Estimated Value
₹3,990,000
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Certain Repair Replacement Of Lt Panels Switchgears And Allied Works At Cair Service Centre No 3 Dad And Dca Qtrs Under Ge I R And D West Bangalore Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹79,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1619257 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹79,800
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 18:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
14 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
18:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Military Engineer Services
Department ID
105
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹79,800
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly