GTS-1618640 ACTIVE GOODS

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ai Compatible Ip Based Cctv Surveillance System To Various Prisons In The State

Department Of Prisons And Correctional Services
ID GTS-1618640
Estimated Value
₹600
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
10 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ai Compatible Ip Based Cctv Surveillance System To Various Prisons In The State Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹262,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1618640 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹262,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Department Of Prisons And Correctional Services
Department ID
3026
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹262,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly