GTS-1618583 ACTIVE WORKS

Re-conductoring Of Old Deteriorated Squirrel Acsr Conductor By Rabbit Conductor Of Lt Circuits Of Distribution Transformers In Kallamundkur Section, Moodabidre O&m Sub-division Of Kavoor Division

Mangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
ID GTS-1618583
Estimated Value
₹6,018,389
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Re-conductoring Of Old Deteriorated Squirrel Acsr Conductor By Rabbit Conductor Of Lt Circuits Of Distribution Transformers In Kallamundkur Section, Moodabidre O&m Sub-division Of Kavoor Division Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹120,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1618583 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹120,000
Document Cost ₹1,510 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Mangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
Department ID
1589
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹120,000
Tender Fee ₹1,510
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly