GTS-1618578 CLOSED WORKS

Package No-01-50541)improvements To Road Haluru Main Road To Gandhinagara In Daradahalli Gp (2) Improvements To Road From Makonahalli Village Road In Makonahalli Gp (3) Improvements To Bettagere Main Road In Bettagere Gp (4) Improvements To Tripura Village Inside Road In Tripura Gp Of Muidgere Taluk In Chikkamagaluru District (general)

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
ID GTS-1618578
Estimated Value
₹8,442,069
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closed
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Package No-01-50541)improvements To Road Haluru Main Road To Gandhinagara In Daradahalli Gp (2) Improvements To Road From Makonahalli Village Road In Makonahalli Gp (3) Improvements To Bettagere Main Road In Bettagere Gp (4) Improvements To Tripura Village Inside Road In Tripura Gp Of Muidgere Taluk In Chikkamagaluru District (general) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹168,840.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1618578 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹168,840
Document Cost ₹2,120 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Department ID
137
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹168,840
Tender Fee ₹2,120
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly