GTS-1618572 ACTIVE WORKS

Enhancement Of 1x10mva, 110/11kv Power Transformer-3 To 1x20mva, 110/11kv Power Transformer At 110/11kv Hutti Sub-station In Lingasugur Taluk And Raichur District On Total Turnkey Basis Including Supply Of All Matching Materials/ Equipments And Erection (including Dismantling And Civil Works) Of All Materials/ Equipments, Testing And Commissioning. Call-4

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1618572
Estimated Value
₹76,186,154
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Enhancement Of 1x10mva, 110/11kv Power Transformer-3 To 1x20mva, 110/11kv Power Transformer At 110/11kv Hutti Sub-station In Lingasugur Taluk And Raichur District On Total Turnkey Basis Including Supply Of All Matching Materials/ Equipments And Erection (including Dismantling And Civil Works) Of All Materials/ Equipments, Testing And Commissioning. Call-4 Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹761,862.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1618572 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹761,862
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹761,862
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly