GTS-1618562 ACTIVE WORKS

Augmentation Of 2 X 12.5 Mva, 66/11kv Power Transformer By 2 X 31.5 Mva, 66/11 Kv Power Transformer At 66/11 Kv Bannimantapa Sub-station In Mysuru Taluk, Mysuru District.-call1-reserved For Sc

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1618562
Estimated Value
₹5,875,110
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Augmentation Of 2 X 12.5 Mva, 66/11kv Power Transformer By 2 X 31.5 Mva, 66/11 Kv Power Transformer At 66/11 Kv Bannimantapa Sub-station In Mysuru Taluk, Mysuru District.-call1-reserved For Sc Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹58,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1618562 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹58,800
Document Cost ₹1,470 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹58,800
Tender Fee ₹1,470
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly