GTS-1618552 ACTIVE WORKS

Augmentation Of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv Power Transformer By 1x20mva 66/11kv Power Transformer Along With Providing Additional 1x20mva 66/11kv Power Transformer At 66/33/11kv Virajpete Sub-station In Virajpete Taluk, Kodagu District-on Partial Turn Key Basis - Call1-others

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1618552
Estimated Value
₹16,036,422
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KODAGU
Overview
Augmentation Of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv Power Transformer By 1x20mva 66/11kv Power Transformer Along With Providing Additional 1x20mva 66/11kv Power Transformer At 66/33/11kv Virajpete Sub-station In Virajpete Taluk, Kodagu District-on Partial Turn Key Basis - Call1-others Delivery/work location: Kodagu, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹240,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1618552 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹240,600
Document Cost ₹4,010 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , KODAGU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹240,600
Tender Fee ₹4,010
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly