GTS-1618527 ACTIVE WORKS

Augmentation Of 1x8mva 66/11kv Power Transformer By 1x12.5mva 66/11kv Power Transformer Along With Providing Additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv Power Transformer At 66/11kv Rathnapuri Sub-station In Hunsur Taluk, Mysuru District.-on Partial Turn Key Basis-call1-others

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1618527
Estimated Value
₹11,249,369
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Augmentation Of 1x8mva 66/11kv Power Transformer By 1x12.5mva 66/11kv Power Transformer Along With Providing Additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv Power Transformer At 66/11kv Rathnapuri Sub-station In Hunsur Taluk, Mysuru District.-on Partial Turn Key Basis-call1-others Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹200,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1618527 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹200,000
Document Cost ₹2,820 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹200,000
Tender Fee ₹2,820
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly