GTS-1618512 CLOSED WORKS

Asphalting From Main Entrance To College Building Along With Road Widening From Kvk Office To Girls Hostel At College Of Sericulture, Chintamani

University Of Agricultural Sciences
ID GTS-1618512
Estimated Value
₹7,950,319
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closed
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Asphalting From Main Entrance To College Building Along With Road Widening From Kvk Office To Girls Hostel At College Of Sericulture, Chintamani Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹159,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1618512 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹159,000
Document Cost ₹1,990 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
University Of Agricultural Sciences
Department ID
1807
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹159,000
Tender Fee ₹1,990
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly