GTS-1617623 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Of Repair And Overhauling Service - Forklifts (v2) As Per Is 6765:2003 And Is 10517; Defect Rectification Locking Hooks/latches Of Bridge Console Panel Onboard Icgs C 444 Against Dl Sl L 061; No; Buyer Premises,repair And Overhauling Service - Forklifts (v2) As Per Is 6765:2003 And Is 10517; Defect Rectification Of Engine Room Lighting Onboard Icgs C 444 Against Dl Sl L 064; No; Buyer Premises,repair And Overhauling Service - Forklifts (v2) As Per Is 6765:2003 And Is 10517; Defect Rectification Of Electric Oven At Galley Onboard Icgs C 444 Against Dl Sl L 063; No; Buyer Premises,repair And Overhauling Service - Forklifts (v2) As Per Is 6765:2003 And Is 10517; Defect Rectification Of Arm Rest Steering Panel Of Wheelhouse Chair Onboard Icgs C 444 Against Dl Sl L 065; No; Buyer Premises Quantity: 4

Indian Coast Guard
ID GTS-1617623
Estimated Value
₹127,890
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
DAKSHINA KANNADA
Overview
Providing Of Repair And Overhauling Service - Forklifts (v2) As Per Is 6765:2003 And Is 10517; Defect Rectification Locking Hooks/latches Of Bridge Console Panel Onboard Icgs C 444 Against Dl Sl L 061; No; Buyer Premises,repair And Overhauling Service - Forklifts (v2) As Per Is 6765:2003 And Is 10517; Defect Rectification Of Engine Room Lighting Onboard Icgs C 444 Against Dl Sl L 064; No; Buyer Premises,repair And Overhauling Service - Forklifts (v2) As Per Is 6765:2003 And Is 10517; Defect Rectification Of Electric Oven At Galley Onboard Icgs C 444 Against Dl Sl L 063; No; Buyer Premises,repair And Overhauling Service - Forklifts (v2) As Per Is 6765:2003 And Is 10517; Defect Rectification Of Arm Rest Steering Panel Of Wheelhouse Chair Onboard Icgs C 444 Against Dl Sl L 065; No; Buyer Premises Quantity: 4 Delivery/work location: Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1617623 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Indian Coast Guard
Department ID
43
KARNATAKA , DAKSHINA KANNADA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly