GTS-1615951 ACTIVE SERVICES

Kbs General Stall-05, Area-72 Sq.ft, Mlf Rs.88,987, Emd Rs.54,297, License Period 6 Years

Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation
ID GTS-1615951
Estimated Value
₹6,407,064
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
17 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Kbs General Stall-05, Area-72 Sq.ft, Mlf Rs.88,987, Emd Rs.54,297, License Period 6 Years Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 21-09-2026. EMD required: ₹54,297.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1615951 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹54,297
Document Cost ₹1,610 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
21 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation
Department ID
146
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹54,297
Tender Fee ₹1,610
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly