GTS-1615947 ACTIVE SERVICES

Work Of Project Management Consultancy Including Design & Review Of Documents, Commissioning Of Upgradation Works For Bbmp Stps Of Mahadevpura(1.25mld), Munnekolalu(1mld), Bhattrahalli(1mld), Ibblur(500kld)and New Tavarekere(1mld).

Bengaluru Water Supply And Sewerage Board
ID GTS-1615947
Estimated Value
₹2,610,000
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Work Of Project Management Consultancy Including Design & Review Of Documents, Commissioning Of Upgradation Works For Bbmp Stps Of Mahadevpura(1.25mld), Munnekolalu(1mld), Bhattrahalli(1mld), Ibblur(500kld)and New Tavarekere(1mld). Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹52,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1615947 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹52,200
Document Cost ₹660 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bengaluru Water Supply And Sewerage Board
Department ID
619
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹52,200
Tender Fee ₹660
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly