GTS-1615941 ACTIVE SERVICES

Karnataka State Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited Kshdcl, A Government Of Karnataka Undertaking, Operates The Network Of Cauvery Showrooms Across India For The Marketing And Retail Of Handicrafts, Handlooms, And Allied Traditional Products. Kshdcl Proposes To Allot Designated Textile Exhibition-cum-sale Counters Within Its Cauvery Showrooms To A Counter Operator Selected Through This Tender, On A Minimum Assured Turnover Mat Basis.

Karnataka State Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1615941
Estimated Value
₹8,000,000
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Karnataka State Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited Kshdcl, A Government Of Karnataka Undertaking, Operates The Network Of Cauvery Showrooms Across India For The Marketing And Retail Of Handicrafts, Handlooms, And Allied Traditional Products. Kshdcl Proposes To Allot Designated Textile Exhibition-cum-sale Counters Within Its Cauvery Showrooms To A Counter Operator Selected Through This Tender, On A Minimum Assured Turnover Mat Basis. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹800,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1615941 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹800,000
Document Cost ₹2,000 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka State Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited
Department ID
2087
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹800,000
Tender Fee ₹2,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly