GTS-1615940 ACTIVE SERVICES

The Karnataka State Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited Hereinafter Referred To As Kshdcl A Government Of Karnataka Undertaking Incorporated Under The Companies Act, 1956, Is Engaged In The Promotion, Preservation, Development, Marketing, And Retailing Of Handicrafts, Handlooms, And Allied Traditional Products. The Corporation Operates A Network Of Cauvery Showrooms Across India, Providing A Market Platform For Artisans, Craft Producers, And Traditional Enterprises.

Karnataka State Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1615940
Estimated Value
₹100,000
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
The Karnataka State Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited Hereinafter Referred To As Kshdcl A Government Of Karnataka Undertaking Incorporated Under The Companies Act, 1956, Is Engaged In The Promotion, Preservation, Development, Marketing, And Retailing Of Handicrafts, Handlooms, And Allied Traditional Products. The Corporation Operates A Network Of Cauvery Showrooms Across India, Providing A Market Platform For Artisans, Craft Producers, And Traditional Enterprises. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹50,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1615940 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹50,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka State Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited
Department ID
2087
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹50,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly