GTS-1615857 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Surface & Sub Surface Drainage Work Sorrounding Mangaluru Village Under Command Area Of Distributory No-2 Of Sbc Main Canal In Shorapur Tq. Yadgir District.

Command Area Development Authority
ID GTS-1615857
Estimated Value
₹2,957,085
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHORAPUR
Overview
Construction Of Surface & Sub Surface Drainage Work Sorrounding Mangaluru Village Under Command Area Of Distributory No-2 Of Sbc Main Canal In Shorapur Tq. Yadgir District. Delivery/work location: Shorapur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹30,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1615857 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹30,000
Document Cost ₹740 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Command Area Development Authority
Department ID
393
KARNATAKA , SHORAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹30,000
Tender Fee ₹740
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly