GTS-1615263 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing Water Purification (ro) Plant And Polyethylene Water Storage Tank To Coal Bhavan And Chp Canteen In Chp Area At Rtps

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1615263
Estimated Value
₹1,006,811
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Providing Water Purification (ro) Plant And Polyethylene Water Storage Tank To Coal Bhavan And Chp Canteen In Chp Area At Rtps Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹25,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1615263 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹25,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹25,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly