GTS-1615251 ACTIVE WORKS

Sinking Of New Bore Well Near B-type Quarters With Pipe Line Connection And Jungle Clearance And Flushing Of Bore Well Including Fixing Of Hand Pump Near D Type Quarters, E Type Quartersat Krishna Cada Colony Bheemarayanagudi For The Year 2026-27

Command Area Development Authority
ID GTS-1615251
Estimated Value
₹759,320
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Sinking Of New Bore Well Near B-type Quarters With Pipe Line Connection And Jungle Clearance And Flushing Of Bore Well Including Fixing Of Hand Pump Near D Type Quarters, E Type Quartersat Krishna Cada Colony Bheemarayanagudi For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹19,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1615251 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹19,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Command Area Development Authority
Department ID
393
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹19,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly