GTS-1615218 ACTIVE WORKS

Deepening And Widening Of Nala With Jungle Clearance At Sy.no-227 To 1 And Sy.no-40,41 & Others Of Sonna Village Including Constructio Of Cd At Sy.no .63 Of Sonna Village Of Jewargi Of Taluka, District Kalaburgi.

Command Area Development Authority
ID GTS-1615218
Estimated Value
₹1,692,898
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KALABURGI
Overview
Deepening And Widening Of Nala With Jungle Clearance At Sy.no-227 To 1 And Sy.no-40,41 & Others Of Sonna Village Including Constructio Of Cd At Sy.no .63 Of Sonna Village Of Jewargi Of Taluka, District Kalaburgi. Delivery/work location: Kalaburgi, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹43,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1615218 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹43,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Command Area Development Authority
Department ID
393
KARNATAKA , KALABURGI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹43,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly