GTS-1609175 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Combined Package For, Work A Augmentation Of Existing 1x20mva, 66/11kv Power Transformer By 1x31.5mva, 66/11kv Power Transformer At 66/11kv South City Substation In Bengaluru South Taluk, Bengaluru Urban District. Work B Augmentation Of Existing 1x12.5mva & 1x20mva, 66/11kv Power Transformers By 2x31.5mva, 66/11kv Power Transformers At 66/11kv Shobha City Substation In Bengaluru East Taluk, Bengaluru Urban District. Work-c Augmentation Of Existing 1x20mva, 66/11kv Power Transformer By 1x31.5 Mva, 66/11kv Power Transformer At 66/11kv Telecom Layout Sub-station In Bengaluru North Taluk, Bengaluru Urban District, On Total Turnkey Basis, Including Supply Of All Materials/equipments And Erection (including Civil Works) Of All Materials/equipments, Testing And Commissioning.

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1609175
Estimated Value
₹225,916,015
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Corrigendum : Combined Package For, Work A Augmentation Of Existing 1x20mva, 66/11kv Power Transformer By 1x31.5mva, 66/11kv Power Transformer At 66/11kv South City Substation In Bengaluru South Taluk, Bengaluru Urban District. Work B Augmentation Of Existing 1x12.5mva & 1x20mva, 66/11kv Power Transformers By 2x31.5mva, 66/11kv Power Transformers At 66/11kv Shobha City Substation In Bengaluru East Taluk, Bengaluru Urban District. Work-c Augmentation Of Existing 1x20mva, 66/11kv Power Transformer By 1x31.5 Mva, 66/11kv Power Transformer At 66/11kv Telecom Layout Sub-station In Bengaluru North Taluk, Bengaluru Urban District, On Total Turnkey Basis, Including Supply Of All Materials/equipments And Erection (including Civil Works) Of All Materials/equipments, Testing And Commissioning. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹2,259,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1609175 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹2,259,000
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
11 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹2,259,000
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly