GTS-1606054 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Data Entry Operator Services To Various Offices Under O&m Division, Hescom, Raibag, On Contract Basis For A Period Of One Year. The Requirement Is For 07 No. Of Data Entry Operators. The Services Shall Be Provided As Per The Scope Of Work, Terms And Conditions, Qualifying Requirements And Other Provisions Specified In The Tender Notification And Tender Documents

Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited
ID GTS-1606054
Estimated Value
₹234,516
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
14 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHIKKODI
Overview
Providing Data Entry Operator Services To Various Offices Under O&m Division, Hescom, Raibag, On Contract Basis For A Period Of One Year. The Requirement Is For 07 No. Of Data Entry Operators. The Services Shall Be Provided As Per The Scope Of Work, Terms And Conditions, Qualifying Requirements And Other Provisions Specified In The Tender Notification And Tender Documents Delivery/work location: Chikkodi, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 18-09-2026. EMD required: ₹11,167.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1606054 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹11,167
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 10:07:12
Timeline
Published
19 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
19 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
18 Sep 2026
10:07:12
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited
Department ID
1808
KARNATAKA , CHIKKODI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹11,167
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly