GTS-1606034 CLOSED WORKS

Providing Chain Link Fencing Along The Boundary Line Of Shiva Colony In Phased Manner.

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1606034
Estimated Value
₹893,775
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Providing Chain Link Fencing Along The Boundary Line Of Shiva Colony In Phased Manner. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹22,400.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1606034 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹22,400
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:20:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
04 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
17:20:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹22,400
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly