GTS-1606031 CLOSED WORKS

Providing Approach Road From Passenger Trolley To Goods Trolley At Shivasamudram Hep

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1606031
Estimated Value
₹3,079,347
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Providing Approach Road From Passenger Trolley To Goods Trolley At Shivasamudram Hep Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹61,590.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1606031 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹61,590
Document Cost ₹770 Submission Time 17:29:06
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
04 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
17:29:06
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹61,590
Tender Fee ₹770
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly