GTS-1603704 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Assistance For Housekeeping, Loading And Unloading Of Materials And Other Store Activities At Jog Central Stores And Assistance In Maintenance Works Of Department Vehicles At Jog And Kargal Garages For A Period Of 01 Year And Extendable For One More Year Based On Performance Of Agency

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1603704
Estimated Value
₹2,165,034
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
KARGAL
Overview
Providing Assistance For Housekeeping, Loading And Unloading Of Materials And Other Store Activities At Jog Central Stores And Assistance In Maintenance Works Of Department Vehicles At Jog And Kargal Garages For A Period Of 01 Year And Extendable For One More Year Based On Performance Of Agency Delivery/work location: Kargal, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹50,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1603704 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹50,000
Document Cost ₹550 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , KARGAL
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹50,000
Tender Fee ₹550
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly