GTS-1603679 CLOSED WORKS

Construction Of Girls Hostel At Uas, Gkvk Campus

University Of Agricultural Sciences
ID GTS-1603679
Estimated Value
₹81,081,076
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Construction Of Girls Hostel At Uas, Gkvk Campus Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,216,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1603679 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,216,200
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
University Of Agricultural Sciences
Department ID
1807
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,216,200
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly