GTS-1603662 CLOSED WORKS

Construction Of Bridge At Ch. 0.60 Km On Road Connecting From Bagalakote Biligiriranganabetta Road (sh-57) To Chilur Nyamathi Jeenahalli Mdr Road (via Sogilu, Chatnahalli, Palavanahalli, Dasarahatti, Kunkova) In Nyamathi Taluk Davanagere District

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1603662
Estimated Value
₹23,273,717
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Construction Of Bridge At Ch. 0.60 Km On Road Connecting From Bagalakote Biligiriranganabetta Road (sh-57) To Chilur Nyamathi Jeenahalli Mdr Road (via Sogilu, Chatnahalli, Palavanahalli, Dasarahatti, Kunkova) In Nyamathi Taluk Davanagere District Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹350,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1603662 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹350,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
04 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹350,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly