GTS-1603550 ACTIVE WORKS

Conducting Detailed Survey For Preparation Of Dpr For Providing Under Ground Drainage Scheme To Soraba Town Municipal Council Limits Under Dc Works Of Soraba Tmc

Karnataka Urban Water Supply And Drainage Board
ID GTS-1603550
Estimated Value
₹1,331,159
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Conducting Detailed Survey For Preparation Of Dpr For Providing Under Ground Drainage Scheme To Soraba Town Municipal Council Limits Under Dc Works Of Soraba Tmc Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹34,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1603550 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹34,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Urban Water Supply And Drainage Board
Department ID
1584
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹34,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly