GTS-1603359 ACTIVE GOODS

Supply Of Servers (v2),layer 3 Managed Network Switches (core/distribution Grade),vdi Software License,operating System License,thin Clients,smart Rack,integrated Kvm Switch,layer 2 Access Switch (v3),nas For Backup,servers (v2),backup Software Quantity: 286

Department Of Defence Production
ID GTS-1603359
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Supply Of Servers (v2),layer 3 Managed Network Switches (core/distribution Grade),vdi Software License,operating System License,thin Clients,smart Rack,integrated Kvm Switch,layer 2 Access Switch (v3),nas For Backup,servers (v2),backup Software Quantity: 286 Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹3,400,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1603359 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹3,400,000
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
10:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Department Of Defence Production
Department ID
39
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹3,400,000
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly