GTS-1601894 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of 02 Rooms For Government Pu College (high School) At Bhimarayanagudi In Shahapur Taluk. (cat-ii(a) Bidders Only)

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
ID GTS-1601894
Estimated Value
₹1,825,668
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHAHAPUR
Overview
Construction Of 02 Rooms For Government Pu College (high School) At Bhimarayanagudi In Shahapur Taluk. (cat-ii(a) Bidders Only) Delivery/work location: Shahapur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹21,750.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1601894 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹21,750
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Department ID
137
KARNATAKA , SHAHAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹21,750
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly