GTS-1601757 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Breakfast,lunch And Dinner To Athletes From 5th Standard To 7th Standard At The District Sports Hostel In Chitradurga For The Year 2026-27.

Department Of Youth Empowerment And Sports
ID GTS-1601757
Estimated Value
₹1,243,125
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Providing Breakfast,lunch And Dinner To Athletes From 5th Standard To 7th Standard At The District Sports Hostel In Chitradurga For The Year 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹24,863.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1601757 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹24,863
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Department Of Youth Empowerment And Sports
Department ID
1509
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹24,863
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly