GTS-1601756 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Mechanized House Keeping Services To Bescom Circle Office Complex At Tumkur And Providing Cook Cum Caretaker & House Keeping Services Bescom Guest Houses At Davanagere And Chitradurga

Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
ID GTS-1601756
Estimated Value
₹4,775,893
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Providing Mechanized House Keeping Services To Bescom Circle Office Complex At Tumkur And Providing Cook Cum Caretaker & House Keeping Services Bescom Guest Houses At Davanagere And Chitradurga Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹95,520.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1601756 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹95,520
Document Cost ₹1,200 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
Department ID
684
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹95,520
Tender Fee ₹1,200
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly