GTS-1601729 CLOSED WORKS

Renovation Works Of Civil Engineering Department Building At Ubdt, College Of Engineering, Davangere (2nd Call)

Visvesvaraya Technological University
ID GTS-1601729
Estimated Value
₹14,065,055
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BELGAUM
Overview
Renovation Works Of Civil Engineering Department Building At Ubdt, College Of Engineering, Davangere (2nd Call) Delivery/work location: Belgaum, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹211,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1601729 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹211,000
Document Cost ₹3,520 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
04 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Visvesvaraya Technological University
Department ID
1341
KARNATAKA , BELGAUM
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹211,000
Tender Fee ₹3,520
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly