GTS-1601614 ACTIVE WORKS

Tender For Balance Rock Quarrying, Transportation, Stacking In Stockpile Area Including Weighing And Loading Of Quarried Rocks Into Other Pacakge Contractors Vechicles With Associated Works (mwc01a), As Part Of Project Seabird Phase Iia

Indian Navy
ID GTS-1601614
Estimated Value
₹1,600,000,000
Closing Date
05 Nov 2026
62 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KARWAR
Overview
Tender For Balance Rock Quarrying, Transportation, Stacking In Stockpile Area Including Weighing And Loading Of Quarried Rocks Into Other Pacakge Contractors Vechicles With Associated Works (mwc01a), As Part Of Project Seabird Phase Iia Delivery/work location: Karwar, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 05-11-2026. EMD required: ₹16,000,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1601614 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹16,000,000
Document Cost ₹50,000 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Nov 2026
Bid Closing
05 Nov 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Indian Navy
Department ID
40
KARNATAKA , KARWAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹16,000,000
Tender Fee ₹50,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly