GTS-1601592 CLOSED GOODS

Tender For Cutting And Removal Of 534 Numbers Of Unproductive Old Coconut Trees At Coconut Development Board Dsp Farm, Mandya, Karnataka

Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
ID GTS-1601592
Estimated Value
₹1,000,000
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MANDYA
Overview
Tender For Cutting And Removal Of 534 Numbers Of Unproductive Old Coconut Trees At Coconut Development Board Dsp Farm, Mandya, Karnataka Delivery/work location: Mandya, Karnataka. This is a Single tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹10,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1601592 Tender Type Single
Contract Type Sell Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹10,000
Document Cost ₹100 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
04 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Department ID
295
KARNATAKA , MANDYA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹10,000
Tender Fee ₹100
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly