GTS-1601589 ACTIVE WORKS

Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv Sub-station At Kunibenchi Village And Construction Of 110kv Lilo Line From Guledagudda-ilkal Line To Proposed 110/11kv Sub-station At Kunibenchi For A Distance Of 3.083kms Using Lynx Conductor In Ilkal Taluk, Bagalkote District On Partial Turnkey Basis Including Supply Of All Matching Materials/equipments (excluding Supply 11kv Switchgear) And Erection (including Dismantling And Civil Works) Of All Materials/ Equipment, Testing And Commissioning

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1601589
Estimated Value
₹204,010,308
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv Sub-station At Kunibenchi Village And Construction Of 110kv Lilo Line From Guledagudda-ilkal Line To Proposed 110/11kv Sub-station At Kunibenchi For A Distance Of 3.083kms Using Lynx Conductor In Ilkal Taluk, Bagalkote District On Partial Turnkey Basis Including Supply Of All Matching Materials/equipments (excluding Supply 11kv Switchgear) And Erection (including Dismantling And Civil Works) Of All Materials/ Equipment, Testing And Commissioning Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹2,040,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1601589 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹2,040,000
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 12:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
12:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹2,040,000
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly