GTS-1601576 CLOSED WORKS

Removal Of Silt And Improvements Of Kothathi Tank Halla & Feeder Canal & (9th & 11 Distributory) Its Minors And Pickups Under Cauvery Branch Canal In Mandya Taluk

Cauvery Neeravari Nigam Limited
ID GTS-1601576
Estimated Value
₹4,044,646
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MANDYA
Overview
Removal Of Silt And Improvements Of Kothathi Tank Halla & Feeder Canal & (9th & 11 Distributory) Its Minors And Pickups Under Cauvery Branch Canal In Mandya Taluk Delivery/work location: Mandya, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹81,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1601576 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹81,000
Document Cost ₹1,020 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
04 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Cauvery Neeravari Nigam Limited
Department ID
20
KARNATAKA , MANDYA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹81,000
Tender Fee ₹1,020
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly