GTS-1601567 CLOSED WORKS

Removal Of Silt And Improvements Of Kiragandur Tank Halla & Feeder Canal & (7th Distributory) Its Minors And Pickups Under Cauvery Branch Canal In Mandya Taluk

Cauvery Neeravari Nigam Limited
ID GTS-1601567
Estimated Value
₹4,019,055
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MANDYA
Overview
Removal Of Silt And Improvements Of Kiragandur Tank Halla & Feeder Canal & (7th Distributory) Its Minors And Pickups Under Cauvery Branch Canal In Mandya Taluk Delivery/work location: Mandya, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹80,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1601567 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹80,500
Document Cost ₹1,010 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
04 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Cauvery Neeravari Nigam Limited
Department ID
20
KARNATAKA , MANDYA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹80,500
Tender Fee ₹1,010
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly