GTS-1601566 CLOSED WORKS

Inspection Of Pelton Runner Including Visual Inspection, Dpt & Ut Testing Of 10 Nos. Of Pelton Wheel Runners Installed In Sgs. Submission Of Detailed Testing Reports By The Reputed Testing Agency Accredited By Nabl-national Accreditation Board For Testing And Calibration Laboratories. Submission Of Remedial Action Plan To Rectify The Runner Defects. Transportation Of Men And Materials Shall Be Arranged By The Firm. Any Tools And Tackles, Mounting Devices, Scaffoldings & Platforms Inside The Steel House Chambers And All Accessories Required For Works Have To Be Arranged By The Firm. Power Supply Will Be Provided By Kpcl For Subject Works, To Draw Power Is The Responsibility Of The Firm. Detailed Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work / Supplies Are Furnished In Section-iii Of Bid Document Attached In The E - Portal.

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1601566
Estimated Value
₹1,440,000
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Inspection Of Pelton Runner Including Visual Inspection, Dpt & Ut Testing Of 10 Nos. Of Pelton Wheel Runners Installed In Sgs. Submission Of Detailed Testing Reports By The Reputed Testing Agency Accredited By Nabl-national Accreditation Board For Testing And Calibration Laboratories. Submission Of Remedial Action Plan To Rectify The Runner Defects. Transportation Of Men And Materials Shall Be Arranged By The Firm. Any Tools And Tackles, Mounting Devices, Scaffoldings & Platforms Inside The Steel House Chambers And All Accessories Required For Works Have To Be Arranged By The Firm. Power Supply Will Be Provided By Kpcl For Subject Works, To Draw Power Is The Responsibility Of The Firm. Detailed Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work / Supplies Are Furnished In Section-iii Of Bid Document Attached In The E - Portal. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹36,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1601566 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹36,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹36,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly