GTS-1600572 ACTIVE WORKS

Excavation Of Elephant Proof Trenches At Tenginakallu Sf- Bv Halli Beat Mallumgere To Hosadoddi Bayalu (unit-3) 4-km In Channapatna Range During 2026-27

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1600572
Estimated Value
₹4,800,000
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
CHANNAPATNA
Overview
Excavation Of Elephant Proof Trenches At Tenginakallu Sf- Bv Halli Beat Mallumgere To Hosadoddi Bayalu (unit-3) 4-km In Channapatna Range During 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Channapatna, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹96,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1600572 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹96,000
Document Cost ₹1,200 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , CHANNAPATNA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹96,000
Tender Fee ₹1,200
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly