GTS-1600360 ACTIVE GOODS

Design, Manufacture, Testing And Supply 66kv Class Hv Bushing For Power Transformers At Various Power Stations Pertaining To Tr Op Circle South Kptcl Bengaluru Conforming To Technical Specifications. F.o.r.d At Storesite Basis, Including Insurance, Transportation And Unloading

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1600360
Estimated Value
₹1,220,330
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Design, Manufacture, Testing And Supply 66kv Class Hv Bushing For Power Transformers At Various Power Stations Pertaining To Tr Op Circle South Kptcl Bengaluru Conforming To Technical Specifications. F.o.r.d At Storesite Basis, Including Insurance, Transportation And Unloading Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹12,203.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1600360 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹12,203
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹12,203
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly