GTS-1600344 CLOSED SERVICES

Hiring Of Tipper 5.5 Cum /7.5t Capacity For A Period Of One Year During The Year 2026-27 Extendable For Further Period Of One More Year Subject To Satisfactory Service

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1600344
Estimated Value
₹3,388,800
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Hiring Of Tipper 5.5 Cum /7.5t Capacity For A Period Of One Year During The Year 2026-27 Extendable For Further Period Of One More Year Subject To Satisfactory Service Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹67,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1600344 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹67,800
Document Cost ₹850 Submission Time 15:30:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
04 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
15:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹67,800
Tender Fee ₹850
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly