GTS-1600276 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Administration Office Block, Governors Special Secretary Quarters And Indoor Stadium At Lok Bhavan Bengaluru, Karnataka

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1600276
Estimated Value
₹210,151,331
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Construction Of Administration Office Block, Governors Special Secretary Quarters And Indoor Stadium At Lok Bhavan Bengaluru, Karnataka Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹2,101,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1600276 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹2,101,600
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹2,101,600
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly