GTS-1600264 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvement Of Damaged Roads And Construction Of New Drains On 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th Roads And 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 7th, 9th Side Roads In Kanabargi Industrial Area, Belagavi District.

Karnataka Industrial Areas Development Board
ID GTS-1600264
Estimated Value
₹47,627,080
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Improvement Of Damaged Roads And Construction Of New Drains On 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th Roads And 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 7th, 9th Side Roads In Kanabargi Industrial Area, Belagavi District. Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹715,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1600264 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹715,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Industrial Areas Development Board
Department ID
2036
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹715,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly