GTS-1600118 ACTIVE WORKS

Replacement Of Age Old 66kv Pneumatic Circuit Breaker And C&r Panel Of 66kv Capacitor Bank At 220kv R/s Hoody. Pertaining To Tr (op) Circle-south, Bengaluru On Total Turnkey Basis Including Supply Of All Matching Materials/equipment Including Supply Of 66kv Breakers And Erection (including Civil Works) Of All Materials/ Equipment, Testing And Commissioning- On Percentage Basis

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1600118
Estimated Value
₹3,314,012
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Replacement Of Age Old 66kv Pneumatic Circuit Breaker And C&r Panel Of 66kv Capacitor Bank At 220kv R/s Hoody. Pertaining To Tr (op) Circle-south, Bengaluru On Total Turnkey Basis Including Supply Of All Matching Materials/equipment Including Supply Of 66kv Breakers And Erection (including Civil Works) Of All Materials/ Equipment, Testing And Commissioning- On Percentage Basis Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹33,140.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1600118 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹33,140
Document Cost ₹830 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹33,140
Tender Fee ₹830
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly