GTS-1599319 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Of Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cleaning And Sanitation Services For Ashokapuram Railway Colonies For A Period Of 03 Years On Outcome- Basis,custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cleaning And Sanitation Services For Kabakaputtur Railway Colonies For A Period Of 03 Years On Outcome- Basis,custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cleaning And Sanitation Services For Sakleshpur Railway Colonies For A Period Of 03 Years On Outcome- Basis,custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cleaning And Sanitation Services For Ashokapuram Railway Health Unit For A Period Of 03 Years On Outcome- Basis,custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cleaning And Sanitation Services For Kabakaputtur Railway Health Unit For A Period Of 03 Years On Outcome- Basis,custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cleaning And Sanitation Services For Sakleshpur Railway Health Unit For A Period Of 03 Years On Outcome- Basis Quantity: 6

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1599319
Estimated Value
₹17,029,758
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MYSORE
Overview
Providing Of Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cleaning And Sanitation Services For Ashokapuram Railway Colonies For A Period Of 03 Years On Outcome- Basis,custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cleaning And Sanitation Services For Kabakaputtur Railway Colonies For A Period Of 03 Years On Outcome- Basis,custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cleaning And Sanitation Services For Sakleshpur Railway Colonies For A Period Of 03 Years On Outcome- Basis,custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cleaning And Sanitation Services For Ashokapuram Railway Health Unit For A Period Of 03 Years On Outcome- Basis,custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cleaning And Sanitation Services For Kabakaputtur Railway Health Unit For A Period Of 03 Years On Outcome- Basis,custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cleaning And Sanitation Services For Sakleshpur Railway Health Unit For A Period Of 03 Years On Outcome- Basis Quantity: 6 Delivery/work location: Mysore, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹235,150.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1599319 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹235,150
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , MYSORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹235,150
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly