GTS-1599040 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing Electrical Power Supply To New Polyhouses At Block -1 Of Icar-iihr, Hesaraghatta, Bangalore-560089

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education
ID GTS-1599040
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Providing Electrical Power Supply To New Polyhouses At Block -1 Of Icar-iihr, Hesaraghatta, Bangalore-560089 Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹16,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1599040 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Contract Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹16,500
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education
Department ID
745
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹16,500
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly