GTS-1599008 ACTIVE WORKS

Provn Of Roof Top Enclosure On Second And Third Floors Of Paediatric Dept And Addn/ Altn Of Dermatology Dept And Certain Minor Works At Various Locations At Chaf Bangalore

Military Engineer Services
ID GTS-1599008
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Provn Of Roof Top Enclosure On Second And Third Floors Of Paediatric Dept And Addn/ Altn Of Dermatology Dept And Certain Minor Works At Various Locations At Chaf Bangalore Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹66,042.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1599008 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹66,042
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 18:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
12 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
18:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Military Engineer Services
Department ID
105
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹66,042
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly